Senior Coaches:

1990  Scott Sheldon

1991  Scott Sheldon

1992  Michael Crutchfield

1993 Michael Crutchfield

1994 Wally Karnilowiz

1995 Wally Karnilowiz

Assistant: David Bolton

1996 Darren Savickus

1997 Shane Korth

Ian Tomkins

1998 Shane Korth

Ian Tomkins

1999 Shane Korth

Ian Tomkins

2000 John Fitzgerald

2001 John Fitzgerald

Assistant:  Glen Wallace

2002 John Fitzgerald

Assistant:  Glen Wallace

2003 John Fitzgerald

2004 Glenn Wallace

Dale Amos

2005 Glenn Wallace

Dale Amos

Assistant: Tim Sherman

2006 Dale Amos

Assistants: Tim Sherman

Aaron Rau

2007 Dale Amos

2008 Dale Amos/Paul Corrigan

Assistant Warwick Knuckey

2009  Matt Verfurth/Mark Enright

2010  Matt Verfurth/Mark Enright

2011  James Garvey/Mark Enright

2012 James Garvey/Josh McCann

2013  James Garvey/Casey Tutungi

2014  Matthew Scarlett/Warwick Knuckey

2015  Matthew Scarlett/Warwick Knuckey

2016  Clinton Wells/James Maas

2017  Clinton Wells/James Maas

2018  David Farrell

 

Seniors Captains:

1990 Scott Grover

1991 Robbie Gilbert

1992 Michael Crutchfield

1993 Dennis Pacor

1994 Ian Tomkins

1995 Ian Tomkins

1996 David Laherty

1997 Shane Korth

Ian Tomkins

1998 Shane Korth

Ian Tomkins

1999 Simon Dandy

2000 Simon Dandy

2001 Tim Sherman

2002  Tim Sherman

2003 Tim Sherman

2004  Warwick Knuckey

2005  Warwick Knuckey

2006  Warwick Knuckey

2007 Warwick Knuckey

2008  Clinton Wells

2009  Clinton Wells

2010  Clinton Wells

2011  Paul Sullivan

2012  Paul Corrigan

2013  Anthony Biemans

2014  Dan Roy

2015  Dan Roy

2016  Mitch Herbison

2017  Reece Woods/Andrew Boseley

2018  Darcy Hansen

 

Reserves Coaches:

1990  Wayne Rau

1991  Ross Allen

1992  Ross Allen

1993  Ross Allen

1994  Denis OCallaghan

1995  Denis OCallaghan

1996  Denis OCallaghan

1997  Andrew Spina

1998 Andrew Spina

1999 Andrew Spina

2000 David Laherty

2001 David Laherty

2002 David Laherty

2003 Darren Miller

2004 Mick Bird

2005 Matt Verfurth

2006 Matthew Verfurth

2007 Travis Agg

2008 Travis Agg

2009 Ben Clutterbuck

2010 Ben Clutterbuck

2011 James Maas

2012 James Maas

2013  James Maas

2014  James Maas/Chris May

2015  Jackson Fort/Craig Douglas

2016  Toby Prendergast

2017  Toby Prendergast/Ryan Jacobi

2018 James Donaldson

 

Reserves Captains:

1990 Variable

1991 Mark Jamieson

Aaron Lee

1992 David Walker

1993 David Walker

1994 Darren Miller

1995 Darren Miller

Darren Walker

1996

1997 Scott McLean

1998 Andrew Spina

1999 Brett Cunningham

2000 Brett Cunningham

2001 Mark Hovey

2002 Mark Hovey

David Laherty

2003 Paul Thompson

2004 Rick Thompson

2005 Jared Bromley

2006 Jared Bromley

2007  Nic Uebergang

2008  David Kelly

2009  Chris Wells

2010  Chris Wells/B.Nankervis

2011  Chris May

2012  Nathan Kerby

2013  Ryan Jacobi

2014  Ryan Jacobi

2015

2016  Ryan Jacobi

2017  Alex Gear

2018

 

 

Under 18 Coaches:

1990  Ross Allen

1991  Ian Walker

1992  Steve Millar

1993 Dennis Kersting

Greg Sizer

1994 Steve Millar

1995 Steve Millar

1996 Chris Aikman

1997  Chris Aikman

1998 Brett Cunningham

1999 David Laherty

2000 Damian McMahon

2001 Damian McMahon

2002 Travis Agg

Matthew Verfurth

2003 Brett Gear

2004 Brett Gear

2005 Mark Enright

2006 Lee Purton

2007 David Laherty

2008 David Laherty

2009  (A) Craig McCaughton

(B) Wayne Amos

2010 (A) Adam Wiseman & Simon Rau

(B) Robert Palmer

2011  (A) Chad Vince

(B) Roger Box

2012  (A) David Di-Giusto

(B) Roger Box

2013  (A) David Di-Giusto

(B) Roger Box

2014  (A) Ben Holz/Shaun Taylor

(B) D Chittenden

2015   (A) Ben Holz/Shaun Taylor

(B)

2016   (A) Ben Holz/Shaun Taylor

(B)

2017   (A) Mitch Troy

(B) Trent Richards

2018   (A) Mitch Troy

(B)

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Captains:

1990 Craig McGough

1991 Adrian McCormack

1992 Damian Foilet

1993 Nick Uebergang

1994 Judd Ward

1995 Andrew Borovec

1996  Barry Tsitas

1997 Ben Bradby

Richard McArthur

1998 Clinton Wells

1999 Paul Thompson

2000 Anthony McNeil

2001 Corey Bolton

2002 James Garvey

2003 Matt Trewhella

2004 Justin Boseley

2005 Ben Dodds

2006 Ashley Doolley

2007 Brad Nankervis

2008 Brad Nankervis

2009 Becker Nguyen

2010 Will Hoare/Taylor Buchanan

2011 Chris Primmer

2012 Matthew Di-Giusto

2013

2014

2015

2016 Kelly O’Neill

2017

2018

 

 

Start typing and press Enter to search