Best & Fairest winners :

Seniors

1935 Joe Tucker

1951 Ray Matthews & Hugh Wood

1953 Ray Butcher

1954 Ray Matthews & Hugh Wood

1956 Bill Allen

1957 Ken Romanis

1958 Bill Allen

1959 Bill Allen

1960 Bill Allen

1961 Bill Allen

1962 Ron Cotter

1963 Brian Hope

1964 Rick Jennings

1965 Clive Smith

1966 Clive Smith

1967 Clive Smith also Evelyn Hurst( Seniors) Best and Fairest for the Geelong League

1968 John Nankervis

1969 John Nankervis

1970 John Nankervis

1971 Robert “Boo” Allen

1972 Geoff Grayling

1973 Ian Hovey

1974 Gordon Reid

1975 Ron Steven

1976 Gordon Reid

1977 Stephen Jackson

1978 Paul Jamieson

1979 Rocco Villarossa

1980 Rocco Villarossa

1981 David Goddard

1982 Dick Roscoe

1983 Dick Roscoe

1984 Dick Roscoe

1985 John Williams

1986 Geoff Boothroyd

1987 Mick Keenan

1988 Geoff Boothroyd

1989 Geoff Boothroyd

Reserves

1961 Ken Romanis

1962 Mark Kavanagh

1963 Graeme Mousley

1965 Ron Cotter

1966 Gordon Scorgie

1967 Doug Robinson

1968 Doug Burge

1969 Pat Gray

1970 Craig Townsend

1971 Geoff Ridgeway

1972 Milan Jokic

1973 John Murdoch

1974 Geoff Ridgeway

1975 Con Grapsas

1976 Con Grapsas

1977 Greg Keane

1978 John Murdoch

1979 John Burrhop

1980 Robert “Boo” Allan

1981 John Murdoch

1982 Richard Condie

1983 Peter Jackson

1984 D Walker

1985 Brenton Carnell

1986 Brett Gear

1987 John Murray

1988 M Liversay

1989 John Guiffre

Under 18

1954 Ian Jennings

1960 Eric Fairbank

1961 Jeff Wright

1962 Ken Robinson

1967 Trevor Taylor

1972 Randall Whitten

1973 Stephen Jackson & Peter Jackson

1982 Brett Goddard

1983 Scott Edwards

1984 David Gorman

1985 Mark Williams

1986 David Laherty

1987 Brad Mawson

1989 Todd Griffiths

Under 17

1979 (A) Craig Goddard

(B) Chuck Gladman

1980 G Watson

Under 16

1983 (A) M Williams

(B) M Tompkins

1984 D Allen

1985 Wayne Reid

1986 Travis Closter

1987 Travis Closter

1989 Simon Dandy

Under 15

1953 Rick Jennings

1955 Geoff Burge

1958 Jeff wright

1967 David Dougherty

1976 Darren Kerby

1979 (A) Brett Goddard

(B) Brett Walters

1980 (A) Scott Edwards

(B) Peter Clingan

1982 D Oemcke

1983 David Goddard

Under 14

1983 (A) G Hosking

(B) R Beyer

1984 B Young

1985 Travis Closter & Dean Goddard

1986 Dean Goddard

1987 Haami Williams

1988 Simon Dandy

1989 Carl Ward

Under 13

1982 Peter Whyte

Start typing and press Enter to search